logo
Latest News  
 
Staff Details  
1. Mr C M Pandey Principal M. Sc. (Phy.), B. Ed. 
Teaching Staff-Members

SlNo

Photo no

 Name

Designation

Qualification

1

Mr. Ravi Prakash Verma

PGT (MATH)

M. Sc. ( MATH ), B. Ed.

2

Mr. Subrat Ranjan Das

TGT (PET)

B. Com, MPEd.

3

Mr. Vinay Mohan Urmaliya

TGT (ENG)

M. A.(ENG), B.Ed.

4

Mr. Vidya Bhusan Giri

TGT (HINDI)

M. A.(HINDI), B.Ed.

5

Mr. Asit Kumar Biswas

TGT (PHY)

M.Sc.(PHYSICS)M.Phil, B.Ed.

6

Mr. Bindheshwar Thakur

TGT (BIOLOGY)

M. Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.

7

Mr. Prashant Kumar Sahu

TGT(COMP. SC.)

MCA.

8

Dr.(Mrs.) Raj Rekha Shukla

TGT (ENGLISH)

M.A.(ENG), M.PHIL, B.Ed., PH.D.

9

Mr. Nehru Lal Naik

TGT (ENG)

M. A.(ENG), B.Ed.

10

Mr. Sanjib Kumar Purohit

TGT (Social Sc.)

M.A.(HIST), B.Ed.

11

Mr Shiv Kumar Kar

PRT ( Science)

B. Sc. , MA(Eng), B.Ed. MIRPM,LLB, PGDIM

12

Mr. Khursheed Alam

PRT (PHY.)

M.Sc.(PHYSICS), B.Ed.

13

Mr. Madan Kumar

PRT (SCIENCE)

M.Sc.(ZOOLOGY), B.Ed.

14

Mr. Durga Prasad Das

PRT (HINDI)

MA(HINDI), MA(SAN), B.Ed.

15

Mr. Somesh Shrivastava

PRT (MATHS)

M.Sc.(MATHS), B.Ed.

16

Mr. L.Siba Prasad Achary

PRT (SST)

M.A.(GEO.) M.PHIL, B.Ed.

17

Mr. Nimai Arya

PRT (SANS)

M.A.(SANS),B.Ed.

18

Mr. Lileshwar Kashyap

PRT (ENGLISH)

B.COM. MBA , M.A. (ENG.), B.Ed.

19

Mrs. Runa Roy

PRT (DANCE)

M.A.(KATHAK)

20

Mr. Shubhankar Mandal

PRT (SCIENCE)

B.Sc. ,B.Ed., MBA

21

Mr. S.K.Pandey

PRT (MATHS)

B.Sc.(MATHS), B.Ed.

22

Mr. Jitendra Bhushan Khare

PRT (CHEM.)

M.Sc. (CHEM.), B. Ed.

23

Mr. Ajay Kumar Thaore

PRT ( MATHS)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

24

Mrs Rajeena Chacko

PRT (HINDI)

M.A. (HINDI), B. Ed.

25

Mrs. Ritu Shrivastava

PRT (HINDI)

B.A.(HINDI), B.Ed.

26

Mr. Padmakar Rao Bobde

PRT (DRAWING)

B.F.A

27

Mr.Ajay Kumar Choubey

PRT (SANS.)

ACHARYA( SANS.), B.Ed.

28

Mr.Laxmi Shankar Awasthi

PRT (HINDI)

M.A.(HINDI), B.Ed.

29

Mr. Dhiresh Dubey

PRT (HINDI)

M.A.(HINDI), MA(ENG), B.Ed.

30

Mrs. Merly Alex

PRT (SC)

B.Sc., M. A.(ENG), M.Ed., CTET, PGDCA

31

Mr. Yogendra Tripathy

PRT (ENG)

M. A.(ENG), B.Ed.

32

Mrs. Srija Sonwani

PRT (ENGLISH)

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

33

Mrs. Namrata Jain

PRT (SCIENCE)

B.Sc.(Science) , B.Ed. M.A. (ENG)

34

Mrs. Varsha Nashine

PRT (Social Sc.)

M.A.(GEO.) , B.Ed.

35

Mrs. Kavita S.Kumar

PRT (ENGLISH)

M.A.(ENG), B.Ed.

36

Mr.Rajsekhar Patnaik

PRT (Social Sc.)

M.A. (ECO.) , B.Ed.

37

Mr. Sanjit Kumar Patel

PRT (MATH)

M. Sc (MATH), B.Ed.

38

Mrs Purnima Dubey

PRT (PET)

M Phil(Phy)

39

Miss. Poonam Nayak

PRT (SCIENCE.)

M.Sc. (BOTONY), B.Ed.

40

Mr. Lila Prasad Bopche

PRT ( MATHS)

M. Sc. ( MATH), B.Ed.

41

 

 

 Comp. Sc

 

42

Mr. Santosh Verma

PRT ( Compt. Sc)

MCA

43

Mrs Nisha Bisht

PRT ( SSC )

M. Sc. , B. Ed.

44

Mr. Sancheendra Sharma

PRT (MUSIC)

 

45

Miss Siddhi Singh

PHY

M. Sc.(Phy), B.Ed.

46

Mr. Amit Dubey

MATH

B. Sc.(Math), B.Ed., PGDCA

47

 

 

Hindi

M. A. (Hindi), B.Ed., 

48

Mr.G.Candrakar

LIBRARIAN

M.LIB.

         

Administrative Staff

SlNo

Photo No

Name 

Designation

Qualification

1

Mr Rohit Sharma

Assistant

B.A., LL.B.

2

Mr G P Sen

LDC

M. Com.

3

Mr. Tejram Sahu

Lab. Att.

B. Sc., B.Ed.

SlNo

 Photo No

Name 

Designation

1

Mr. Devendra Kumar Ramtake

Peon

2

Mrs Mamta Dewangan

Peon (ADHOC)

3

Mr. Keshav Kumar

Sweeper (ADHOC)

4

Mr. Mohan Ji

Sweeper (ADHOC)

5

Mr. Makrand Deshpande

Sweeper (ADHOC)

6

Mr. Govind Ram Thakur

Sweeper (ADHOC)